ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1967


Minnesota Twins 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 131 +101 +4.33 99.78
RC graph 123.0 +88.4 +3.06 99.32
RBI graph 113 +80 +3.23 99.21
ISO graph .289 +.182 +3.15 99.17
HR% graph .080 +.060 +3.63 99.15
HR graph 44 +36 +4.48 99.13
R graph 105 +69 +2.73 98.84
TB graph 305 +192 +2.46 98.14
SLG% graph .558 +.225 +2.41 97.90
OB% graph .408 +.118 +2.06 97.53
RC/PA graph .179 +.094 +2.18 97.45
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.39 95.95
H graph 147 +71 +1.49 76.68
2B graph 24 +12 +1.51 76.38
AVG graph .269 +.043 +.91 71.02
HBP graph 3 0 +.22 46.66
AB/K graph 4.9 -1.2 -.49 19.28
SO graph 111 +57 +1.94 12.41
3B graph 1 -1 -.52 9.67
GIDP graph 16 +9 +2.08 9.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.60 +1.81 99.88
SBR graph .3 +.8 +.56 66.91
SB graph 1 -3 -.45 13.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +3.07 97.43
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.03 1.46
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 689 +340 +1.75 96.44
G graph 163 +60 +1.47 94.60
AB graph 547 +236 +1.37 71.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.