ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1966


Minnesota Twins 3B, 1B, OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 18 +14 +4.60 98.60
BB graph 103 +72 +3.34 98.48
RC graph 116.2 +77.4 +2.75 98.43
RBI graph 110 +73 +2.80 97.58
RC/PA graph .172 +.076 +2.07 96.59
OB% graph .391 +.090 +1.92 96.49
HR graph 39 +30 +3.27 96.30
TB graph 306 +180 +2.24 96.04
SLG% graph .538 +.178 +2.05 95.37
HR% graph .069 +.045 +2.36 95.02
ISO graph .257 +.133 +2.22 94.88
R graph 89 +49 +1.89 87.89
H graph 160 +79 +1.64 84.41
AVG graph .281 +.045 +1.17 82.50
2B graph 27 +14 +1.67 81.59
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.88 44.52
HBP graph 2 0 +.01 37.41
AB/K graph 5.8 -.9 -.30 31.11
SO graph 98 +45 +1.54 20.84
3B graph 1 -1 -.63 7.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.2 -.9 -.65 20.48
SB graph 0 -4 -.57 6.64
SB% graph .00 -.44 -1.29 3.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.30 35.54
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.00 1.94
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 162 +56 +1.44 92.12
PA graph 677 +313 +1.62 90.78
AB graph 569 +243 +1.40 75.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.