ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1965


Minnesota Twins 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .062 +.038 +2.16 93.67
IBB graph 12 +8 +2.54 92.15
ISO graph .232 +.111 +1.86 91.30
OB% graph .384 +.082 +1.46 89.94
RC/PA graph .159 +.064 +1.51 88.91
SLG% graph .501 +.145 +1.56 88.12
HR graph 25 +16 +2.12 87.36
BB graph 72 +40 +1.84 84.61
RBI graph 75 +39 +1.53 75.07
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.09 74.03
R graph 78 +39 +1.50 73.89
RC graph 76.2 +37.6 +1.33 67.18
AVG graph .269 +.034 +.70 59.29
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.55 58.59
SO graph 69 +17 +.64 51.77
TB graph 201 +79 +1.01 48.49
AB/K graph 5.8 -.9 -.28 32.25
2B graph 16 +3 +.39 22.42
H graph 108 +28 +.59 16.98
3B graph 1 -1 -.51 9.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 .0 +.01 46.35
SB graph 0 -4 -.62 3.97
SB% graph .00 -.46 -1.32 3.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.02
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.07 0.83
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 479 +122 +.63 11.66
AB graph 401 +83 +.49 5.34
G graph 113 +9 +.23 1.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.