ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1964


Minnesota Twins LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 49 +39 +3.97 98.31
HR% graph .085 +.060 +2.96 97.91
ISO graph .277 +.154 +2.32 95.72
RBI graph 111 +72 +2.51 95.50
RC graph 115.6 +74.1 +2.32 94.83
HBP graph 8 +5 +2.69 94.35
TB graph 316 +185 +2.11 94.35
BB graph 93 +60 +2.53 94.18
SLG% graph .548 +.187 +1.84 92.96
RC/PA graph .170 +.073 +1.67 91.85
R graph 95 +54 +1.91 88.47
OB% graph .377 +.073 +1.35 87.44
H graph 156 +72 +1.35 68.59
IBB graph 5 +2 +.62 60.42
AVG graph .270 +.034 +.68 58.21
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.36 26.70
3B graph 1 -1 -.46 11.45
AB/K graph 4.3 -2.1 -.74 7.67
SO graph 135 +79 +2.57 4.62
2B graph 11 -2 -.22 4.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 +.1 +.08 49.46
SB graph 0 -3 -.54 8.07
SB% graph .00 -.40 -1.11 5.00
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.81 56.85
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.01 1.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 682 +312 +1.51 83.44
G graph 158 +52 +1.25 69.44
AB graph 577 +247 +1.34 69.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.