ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1963


Minnesota Twins LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 45 +36 +4.01 98.42
HR% graph .087 +.062 +3.19 98.40
ISO graph .297 +.173 +2.77 98.18
SLG% graph .555 +.191 +2.04 95.23
RBI graph 96 +59 +2.27 92.54
TB graph 286 +161 +1.95 91.15
RC/PA graph .161 +.062 +1.50 88.59
RC graph 96.0 +56.5 +1.94 88.51
BB graph 72 +42 +1.95 86.84
R graph 88 +49 +1.83 86.04
OB% graph .349 +.045 +.82 66.65
IBB graph 4 +1 +.57 58.55
HBP graph 3 0 +.42 54.15
H graph 133 +52 +1.02 45.07
AVG graph .258 +.018 +.41 41.67
2B graph 18 +5 +.59 31.95
AB/K graph 4.9 -2.2 -.53 17.42
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.81 15.45
SO graph 105 +55 +1.88 13.63
3B graph 0 -2 -.80 4.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.0 -.03 44.63
SB% graph .00 -.45 -1.24 3.96
SB graph 0 -3 -.63 3.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.68 81.04
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.13 0.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 596 +241 +1.19 54.63
AB graph 515 +197 +1.08 46.16
G graph 142 +42 +1.01 41.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.