ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1962


Minnesota Twins LF, OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 48 +37 +4.11 98.63
ISO graph .303 +.167 +2.80 98.29
HR% graph .087 +.059 +3.12 98.25
RBI graph 126 +82 +2.73 97.18
BB graph 106 +69 +2.73 95.77
SLG% graph .545 +.159 +1.88 93.50
TB graph 301 +161 +1.83 88.21
RC graph 108.2 +61.5 +1.91 87.85
RC/PA graph .162 +.051 +1.42 86.48
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.17 74.14
OB% graph .366 +.042 +.86 68.91
R graph 85 +39 +1.32 65.81
HBP graph 4 +1 +.70 63.34
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.12 35.45
2B graph 21 +6 +.65 34.67
H graph 134 +44 +.80 30.26
AVG graph .243 -.009 -.22 11.52
3B graph 1 -1 -.59 8.02
AB/K graph 3.9 -4.3 -.74 7.56
SO graph 142 +94 +3.47 1.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.8 -.72 18.58
SB graph 1 -2 -.47 11.86
SB% graph .33 -.13 -.35 11.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.48 42.45
SacB graph 0 -3 -.94 3.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 666 +280 +1.33 67.45
G graph 155 +48 +1.19 60.77
AB graph 552 +210 +1.12 49.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.