ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1961


Minnesota Twins 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .318 +.183 +2.60 97.49
SLG% graph .606 +.224 +2.24 96.84
HR% graph .085 +.058 +2.65 96.70
HR graph 46 +36 +3.35 96.61
RBI graph 122 +80 +2.56 95.92
RC graph 127.9 +83.0 +2.41 95.83
TB graph 328 +195 +2.21 95.67
RC/PA graph .195 +.087 +1.97 95.65
BB graph 107 +70 +2.61 94.83
OB% graph .405 +.086 +1.54 91.70
3B graph 7 +4 +1.79 84.24
IBB graph 6 +4 +1.61 82.31
R graph 94 +49 +1.58 77.75
AVG graph .288 +.040 +.92 71.73
H graph 156 +71 +1.34 67.67
HBP graph 3 +1 +.44 54.97
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.67 52.81
2B graph 20 +6 +.68 36.83
AB/K graph 5.0 -3.2 -.58 14.46
SO graph 109 +63 +2.35 6.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.8 -.56 23.15
SB graph 1 -2 -.38 17.45
SB% graph .33 -.08 -.22 13.58
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.88 58.97
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.00 2.04
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 656 +290 +1.42 75.95
G graph 150 +48 +1.19 61.14
AB graph 541 +218 +1.23 58.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.