ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1960


Washington Senators 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .070 +.046 +2.44 95.58
ISO graph .258 +.133 +2.16 94.29
SLG% graph .534 +.162 +1.75 91.65
HR graph 31 +22 +2.51 91.53
RC/PA graph .168 +.062 +1.55 89.56
BB graph 71 +37 +1.56 78.17
R graph 84 +42 +1.54 76.08
RC graph 86.6 +45.0 +1.49 74.32
OB% graph .375 +.053 +.96 73.56
RBI graph 80 +40 +1.44 71.99
TB graph 236 +111 +1.35 68.28
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.36 66.61
AVG graph .276 +.029 +.63 55.33
IBB graph 3 0 +.34 50.20
2B graph 19 +5 +.61 32.97
H graph 122 +40 +.78 28.73
HBP graph 1 -1 -.42 17.02
3B graph 1 -1 -.50 10.22
AB/K graph 4.2 -4.7 -.82 5.30
SO graph 106 +65 +2.53 4.96
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.57 +1.53 98.38
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.28 57.27
SB graph 1 -2 -.37 18.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.14 29.78
SacB graph 0 -3 -.93 3.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 517 +163 +.82 24.77
AB graph 442 +131 +.74 19.21
G graph 124 +22 +.56 8.74

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.