ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1959


Washington Senators 3B, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 42 +34 +3.82 97.92
HR% graph .077 +.054 +2.89 97.74
ISO graph .275 +.156 +2.62 97.58
RBI graph 105 +70 +2.54 95.67
TB graph 282 +172 +2.12 94.47
BB graph 90 +61 +2.53 94.19
R graph 98 +61 +2.16 93.48
RC graph 99.7 +63.6 +2.09 91.42
SLG% graph .516 +.155 +1.72 91.09
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.09 89.93
RC/PA graph .154 +.055 +1.32 83.97
OB% graph .354 +.045 +.77 64.08
H graph 132 +60 +1.20 58.54
2B graph 20 +8 +.94 49.91
3B graph 2 0 +.10 33.95
GIDP graph 12 +5 +1.17 33.57
IBB graph 1 0 -.34 20.90
AVG graph .242 -.001 -.02 18.91
AB/K graph 4.7 -3.9 -.68 9.81
SO graph 116 +79 +3.15 1.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.16 +.41 52.34
SBR graph -.3 -.2 -.15 38.84
SB graph 3 0 +.02 37.88
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.84 57.50
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.01 1.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 153 +62 +1.55 98.48
PA graph 647 +335 +1.73 95.80
AB graph 546 +270 +1.59 88.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.