ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Harmon Killebrew, 1971


Minnesota Twins 1B, 3B

Lou Gehrig Memorial Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Harmon Clayton Killebrew
nickname
Killer
born
1936-06-29
Payette, ID USA
debut
6/23/1954
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 119 +86 +3.35 99.49
BB graph 114 +83 +3.44 98.78
IBB graph 14 +10 +3.11 95.01
HR graph 28 +20 +2.63 92.35
HR% graph .056 +.035 +2.00 92.25
ISO graph .210 +.103 +1.78 90.36
OB% graph .386 +.084 +1.36 87.59
RC graph 89.7 +54.1 +1.85 86.38
SLG% graph .464 +.122 +1.26 81.19
RC/PA graph .144 +.054 +1.19 79.37
TB graph 232 +120 +1.54 77.85
R graph 61 +26 +1.02 49.92
2B graph 19 +7 +.92 49.04
H graph 127 +52 +1.04 46.57
AVG graph .254 +.019 +.37 39.15
3B graph 1 0 -.33 17.77
AB/K graph 5.2 -1.9 -.55 16.13
SO graph 96 +51 +2.09 9.96
GIDP graph 21 +13 +2.47 5.07
HBP graph 0 -2 -.85 3.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.16 +.47 57.25
SBR graph -.3 .0 .00 46.11
SB graph 3 -1 -.16 29.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +7 +3.13 97.82
SacB graph 0 -3 -.90 3.90
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 624 +289 +1.50 82.52
G graph 147 +52 +1.28 73.16
AB graph 500 +203 +1.19 55.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.