ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Kemp, 2011


Los Angeles Dodgers CF

Gold Glove, Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Ryan Kemp
nickname
The Bison
born
1984-09-23
Midwest City, OK USA
debut
5/28/2006
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
2011 #88

Hits
2011 #121

Intentional Walks
2011 #55

Runs Batted In
2011 #74

Runs
2011 #83

Total Bases
2011 #73

Games Played
2011 #83

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 353 +228 +2.83 99.52
RBI graph 126 +89 +3.37 99.51
R graph 115 +76 +2.94 99.46
RC graph 133.4 +92.6 +3.13 99.42
IBB graph 24 +21 +5.51 99.29
H graph 195 +115 +2.39 99.21
RC/PA graph .194 +.084 +2.41 98.56
SLG% graph .586 +.201 +2.46 98.12
AVG graph .324 +.072 +1.92 97.21
HR graph 39 +30 +3.55 97.20
OB% graph .399 +.082 +1.95 96.78
HR% graph .065 +.040 +2.23 94.24
ISO graph .262 +.128 +2.14 94.21
BB graph 74 +45 +2.14 89.89
2B graph 33 +17 +1.66 81.14
HBP graph 6 +3 +.99 71.77
3B graph 4 +2 +.90 62.66
GIDP graph 16 +9 +1.92 12.64
AB/K graph 3.8 -1.5 -.75 7.25
SO graph 159 +97 +2.60 4.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 40 +33 +3.74 96.85
SBR graph 5.4 +4.9 +2.73 94.87
SB% graph .78 +.22 +.63 69.74
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.18 89.89
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 161 +64 +1.62 99.44
PA graph 689 +347 +1.87 98.94
AB graph 602 +296 +1.80 97.19

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.