ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1946


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .258 +.160 +2.71 97.96
BB graph 113 +81 +3.16 97.85
RC graph 116.8 +80.5 +2.59 97.40
HR graph 30 +25 +3.39 96.76
HR% graph .056 +.043 +2.61 96.49
TB graph 287 +178 +2.26 96.34
SLG% graph .533 +.189 +2.08 95.65
RBI graph 101 +68 +2.51 95.47
R graph 98 +62 +2.28 95.33
RC/PA graph .178 +.083 +1.91 95.02
3B graph 10 +7 +2.42 92.17
HBP graph 4 +2 +2.19 90.92
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.36 90.65
OB% graph .405 +.090 +1.47 90.31
2B graph 29 +15 +1.54 77.26
H graph 148 +72 +1.45 74.69
AVG graph .275 +.029 +.60 53.19
AB/K graph 5.3 -5.4 -.59 14.17
SO graph 101 +67 +3.35 1.24
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -1 -.46 12.33
SB% graph .20 -.21 -.62 8.08
SBR graph -2.1 -1.5 -1.31 7.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -4 -1.25 0.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 150 +62 +1.64 99.53
PA graph 655 +328 +1.77 97.19
AB graph 538 +248 +1.53 84.67

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.