ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1943


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .254 +.169 +3.49 99.58
HR% graph .061 +.051 +4.00 99.48
HR graph 31 +27 +4.83 99.47
SLG% graph .525 +.199 +2.47 98.17
RC/PA graph .174 +.084 +2.20 97.53
RC graph 107.6 +72.3 +2.56 97.17
BB graph 106 +73 +2.89 96.67
R graph 97 +61 +2.29 95.42
3B graph 11 +8 +2.81 95.16
TB graph 269 +161 +2.13 94.58
OB% graph .396 +.086 +1.63 93.30
RBI graph 86 +52 +2.00 87.50
GIDP graph 7 0 +.01 79.97
AVG graph .271 +.030 +.69 58.68
H graph 139 +60 +1.17 56.45
AB/K graph 8.5 -5.0 -.35 27.81
SO graph 60 +29 +1.41 24.26
2B graph 15 +1 +.20 14.87
HBP graph 0 -1 -.72 8.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .58 +.15 +.48 57.37
SB graph 7 +2 +.25 47.66
SBR graph -.9 -.3 -.16 38.62
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 -3 -.70 18.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 620 +274 +1.32 66.57
G graph 141 +51 +1.18 59.82
AB graph 512 +205 +1.11 48.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.