ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1941


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .065 +.052 +3.31 98.64
ISO graph .282 +.176 +2.77 98.17
GIDP graph 3 -3 -.72 97.30
HR graph 33 +27 +3.36 96.68
SLG% graph .580 +.220 +2.05 95.38
RC/PA graph .199 +.094 +1.87 94.68
RBI graph 122 +79 +2.36 93.80
RC graph 121.2 +75.8 +2.01 89.92
BB graph 102 +65 +2.14 89.80
OB% graph .416 +.093 +1.40 88.71
TB graph 294 +164 +1.74 85.63
3B graph 10 +6 +1.56 79.52
R graph 102 +56 +1.61 79.02
AVG graph .298 +.044 +.80 65.25
H graph 151 +62 +1.07 48.68
2B graph 24 +7 +.67 36.05
HBP graph 1 0 -.11 32.22
AB/K graph 7.8 -4.9 -.51 18.39
SO graph 65 +34 +1.71 17.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 +2 +.45 55.44
SBR graph -.6 -.2 -.16 38.49
SB% graph .60 +.09 +.26 33.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -4 -1.15 0.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 610 +245 +1.13 49.23
G graph 140 +46 +1.04 44.50
AB graph 507 +184 +.97 36.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.