ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1940


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 15 +10 +2.71 94.51
BB graph 106 +68 +2.42 93.11
OB% graph .411 +.082 +1.31 86.31
ISO graph .222 +.101 +1.51 86.12
HR% graph .042 +.025 +1.42 84.82
RC/PA graph .174 +.062 +1.26 82.11
SLG% graph .508 +.125 +1.21 79.72
HR graph 21 +13 +1.43 75.44
RC graph 105.7 +54.6 +1.40 70.47
R graph 102 +50 +1.40 69.49
RBI graph 93 +45 +1.29 66.62
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.65 53.28
TB graph 254 +106 +1.06 51.32
AVG graph .286 +.024 +.50 47.10
H graph 143 +45 +.74 25.79
SO graph 65 +30 +1.42 23.97
AB/K graph 7.7 -3.8 -.59 14.09
2B graph 18 0 -.03 7.98
HBP graph 0 -1 -.82 4.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.36 +1.09 92.89
SBR graph 1.2 +1.7 +1.23 81.97
SB graph 8 +3 +.73 64.36
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.36 33.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 609 +216 +.97 35.94
G graph 138 +38 +.86 27.40
AB graph 500 +150 +.76 20.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.