ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1939


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .447 +.108 +1.83 95.67
GIDP graph 4 -2 -.50 93.86
RC/PA graph .186 +.071 +1.52 89.20
AVG graph .334 +.066 +1.37 89.04
BB graph 81 +46 +1.75 82.52
SLG% graph .500 +.117 +1.18 78.55
HR% graph .028 +.013 +.76 70.09
ISO graph .166 +.051 +.80 67.01
RC graph 90.9 +45.2 +1.25 63.51
RBI graph 83 +39 +1.18 62.50
R graph 87 +40 +1.15 57.55
HR graph 11 +5 +.63 55.25
3B graph 6 +2 +.66 54.83
TB graph 199 +71 +.79 34.00
SO graph 49 +20 +1.13 32.86
H graph 133 +46 +.83 31.96
2B graph 21 +5 +.49 26.56
HBP graph 0 -1 -.63 11.47
AB/K graph 8.1 -4.4 -.67 10.17
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.19 +.57 64.48
SBR graph .0 +.2 +.18 53.69
SB graph 6 +1 +.24 47.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +4 +.88 71.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 490 +144 +.72 17.59
AB graph 398 +94 +.54 7.29
G graph 111 +21 +.51 6.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.