ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charlie Keller, 1942


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Ernest Keller
nickname
King Kong
born
1916-09-12
Middletown, MD USA
debut
4/22/1939
died
1990-05-23
Frederick, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1943 #64

Home Run Percentage
1943 #79

Home Runs
1943 #80

Games Played
1946 #69

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .048 +.037 +2.86 97.60
ISO graph .221 +.135 +2.51 96.94
HR graph 26 +21 +3.42 96.86
BB graph 114 +80 +2.83 96.36
RC graph 121.2 +81.5 +2.39 95.60
RC/PA graph .183 +.091 +1.94 95.39
SLG% graph .513 +.182 +1.93 94.06
RBI graph 108 +70 +2.35 93.57
OB% graph .417 +.102 +1.60 92.68
R graph 106 +65 +1.99 90.17
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.33 89.76
TB graph 279 +162 +1.86 89.05
3B graph 9 +5 +1.68 82.02
AVG graph .292 +.047 +.95 73.09
H graph 159 +75 +1.30 65.32
HBP graph 2 0 +.44 54.72
2B graph 24 +9 +.88 47.00
AB/K graph 8.9 -4.1 -.50 18.95
SO graph 61 +32 +1.80 15.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .88 +.42 +1.27 96.19
SBR graph 3.0 +3.6 +1.93 90.16
SB graph 14 +9 +1.51 80.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -3 -.89 4.70
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +59 +1.34 80.35
PA graph 661 +303 +1.40 73.93
AB graph 544 +226 +1.18 54.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.