ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Willie Keeler, 1894


Baltimore Orioles OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Henry Keeler
nickname
Wee Willie
born
1872-03-03
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
9/30/1892
died
1923-01-01
Brooklyn, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1894 #68

Hits
1897 #29

Batting Average
1897 #32
1898 #109

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 6 -11 -1.10 99.49
AB/K graph 98.3 +75.2 +4.00 98.81
HBP graph 18 +14 +3.70 97.61
H graph 219 +121 +2.04 96.05
R graph 165 +100 +2.21 94.15
3B graph 22 +14 +2.41 92.14
AVG graph .371 +.071 +1.45 90.85
TB graph 305 +167 +1.91 90.28
RC graph 133.9 +76.2 +1.85 86.51
RC/PA graph .207 +.054 +1.21 80.30
SLG% graph .517 +.100 +1.15 77.54
OB% graph .427 +.060 +1.06 77.50
ISO graph .146 +.029 +.58 59.09
RBI graph 94 +39 +1.07 58.46
2B graph 27 +11 +1.09 57.59
HR graph 5 +1 +.39 47.46
HR% graph .008 -.001 -.13 40.14
BB graph 40 +8 +.32 29.57
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.6 +4.4 +.85 74.35
SB graph 32 +14 +.85 67.63
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 590 +277 +1.65 92.06
PA graph 648 +300 +1.59 88.77
G graph 129 +48 +1.27 71.71

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.