ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Wally Joyner, 1986


California Angels 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Wallace Keith Joyner
nickname
Wally World
born
1962-06-16
Atlanta, GA USA
debut
4/8/1986
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1986 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.90 86.24
RBI graph 100 +55 +1.90 85.26
AB/K graph 10.2 +3.4 +.96 81.80
H graph 172 +80 +1.55 80.07
SO graph 58 0 -.00 77.64
RC graph 94.7 +47.7 +1.54 76.47
AVG graph .290 +.036 +1.02 76.35
TB graph 271 +128 +1.50 76.07
HR graph 22 +11 +1.24 71.58
SLG% graph .457 +.066 +.86 66.53
RC/PA graph .141 +.030 +.88 66.30
HR% graph .037 +.010 +.54 63.80
R graph 82 +34 +1.19 59.40
BB graph 57 +22 +.95 57.30
2B graph 27 +11 +1.08 56.82
ISO graph .167 +.030 +.52 56.69
OB% graph .348 +.027 +.62 56.36
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.60 55.53
3B graph 3 0 +.38 43.95
HBP graph 2 0 -.08 32.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .71 +.20 +.64 70.32
SBR graph .3 +.3 +.17 53.11
SB graph 5 -1 -.16 29.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 12 +9 +3.73 99.14
SacB graph 10 +7 +2.03 90.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 674 +283 +1.45 78.39
AB graph 593 +245 +1.41 75.30
G graph 154 +47 +1.19 60.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.