ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bill Joyce, 1895


Washington Senators 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Michael Joyce
nickname
Scrappy Bill
born
1865-09-21
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
4/19/1890
died
1941-05-08
St.Louis, MO USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1894 #65

Home Run Percentage
1894 #73
1895 #122

Home Runs
1895 #151

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .036 +.029 +3.66 99.20
HR graph 17 +14 +4.38 99.01
BB graph 96 +69 +3.18 97.91
ISO graph .215 +.121 +2.64 97.67
OB% graph .442 +.097 +1.69 94.03
HBP graph 14 +10 +2.48 93.11
SLG% graph .527 +.150 +1.74 91.50
RC/PA graph .204 +.072 +1.58 90.10
RC graph 120.3 +72.0 +1.87 86.88
TB graph 250 +131 +1.58 79.68
3B graph 13 +7 +1.52 78.99
RBI graph 95 +49 +1.46 72.75
R graph 110 +55 +1.36 67.74
2B graph 25 +12 +1.24 65.04
AVG graph .312 +.030 +.57 51.86
H graph 148 +60 +1.02 45.41
AB/K graph 8.8 -10.7 -.79 6.19
SO graph 54 +35 +3.21 1.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.7 +4.1 +.83 73.99
SB graph 29 +13 +.83 67.18
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 40.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +1 +.36 57.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 591 +262 +1.34 68.65
G graph 126 +49 +1.22 65.72
AB graph 474 +180 +1.04 42.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.