ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bill Joyce, 1894


Washington Senators 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Michael Joyce
nickname
Scrappy Bill
born
1865-09-21
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
4/19/1890
died
1941-05-08
St.Louis, MO USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Isolated Power
1894 #65

Home Run Percentage
1894 #73
1895 #122

Home Runs
1895 #151

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .293 +.176 +3.48 99.57
HR% graph .048 +.038 +4.10 99.52
SLG% graph .648 +.231 +2.65 98.75
OB% graph .496 +.128 +2.27 98.58
RC/PA graph .254 +.101 +2.27 97.89
HR graph 17 +13 +3.47 96.97
HBP graph 12 +8 +2.19 90.95
BB graph 87 +55 +2.20 90.72
AVG graph .355 +.055 +1.11 80.12
RC graph 115.1 +57.4 +1.40 70.39
3B graph 14 +6 +1.12 69.14
RBI graph 89 +34 +.94 52.74
TB graph 230 +92 +1.06 51.14
2B graph 25 +9 +.91 48.17
R graph 103 +38 +.85 40.56
SO graph 33 +15 +1.53 21.10
H graph 126 +28 +.48 11.93
AB/K graph 10.8 -12.4 -.66 10.76
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +1.1 +.22 54.74
SB graph 21 +3 +.22 46.28
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 454 +106 +.56 7.83
G graph 99 +18 +.48 6.07
AB graph 355 +42 +.25 1.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.