ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Ruppert Jones, 1981


San Diego Padres CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Ruppert Sanderson Jones
nickname
Rupe
born
1955-03-12
Dallas, TX USA
debut
8/1/1976
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Doubles
1981 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 34 +24 +3.31 99.49
BB graph 43 +22 +1.43 74.48
R graph 53 +27 +1.47 72.91
TB graph 147 +66 +1.19 59.23
GIDP graph 7 +2 +.60 56.17
H graph 99 +42 +1.14 54.03
RC graph 45.9 +19.5 +.96 48.66
ISO graph .121 +.018 +.31 48.40
RBI graph 39 +15 +.83 47.79
HR graph 4 0 +.05 35.42
SLG% graph .370 +.019 +.21 34.55
HR% graph .010 -.006 -.33 31.79
OB% graph .318 +.006 +.10 26.90
IBB graph 2 0 -.20 26.84
RC/PA graph .102 +.004 +.10 25.58
AVG graph .249 +.001 +.02 20.69
AB/K graph 6.0 -2.4 -.54 16.91
3B graph 1 0 -.36 16.25
SO graph 66 +37 +2.04 10.74
HBP graph 0 0 -.72 9.08
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 +1 +.14 43.55
SB% graph .44 -.05 -.14 15.57
SBR graph -3.3 -3.3 -1.76 4.26
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +5 +2.78 95.96
SacB graph 4 +1 +.56 62.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 451 +210 +1.49 81.91
AB graph 397 +182 +1.44 78.04
G graph 105 +35 +1.30 75.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.