ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charley Jones, 1885


Cincinnati Red Stockings OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Wesley Jones
nickname
Baby
born
1850-04-30
Alamance County, NC USA
debut
5/4/1875
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1876 #88
1879 #18
1880 #99

Home Runs
1879 #17

Isolated Power
1879 #148

Walks
1879 #21

Runs Batted In
1883 #95
1884 #82

Runs Created
1884 #131

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 157 +87 +2.03 96.03
AVG graph .322 +.088 +1.76 95.77
RC graph 81.9 +53.3 +2.32 94.90
TB graph 225 +132 +2.14 94.79
RC/PA graph .158 +.075 +1.82 94.05
R graph 108 +64 +2.15 93.43
SLG% graph .462 +.156 +1.87 93.34
3B graph 17 +12 +2.51 92.94
OB% graph .362 +.083 +1.54 91.73
HBP graph 9 +6 +2.09 89.98
ISO graph .140 +.068 +1.70 89.14
HR% graph .010 +.006 +1.19 80.59
HR graph 5 +3 +1.65 79.81
2B graph 19 +9 +1.34 69.74
BB graph 21 +5 +.52 38.13
RBI graph 35 +4 +.23 19.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 487 +208 +1.47 80.71
PA graph 517 +220 +1.46 79.12
G graph 112 +41 +1.22 65.18

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.