ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charley Jones, 1884


Cincinnati Red Stockings OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Wesley Jones
nickname
Baby
born
1850-04-30
Alamance County, NC USA
debut
5/4/1875
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1876 #88
1879 #18
1880 #99

Home Runs
1879 #17

Isolated Power
1879 #148

Walks
1879 #21

Runs Batted In
1883 #95
1884 #82

Runs Created
1884 #131

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 71 +63 +3.34 99.46
RC graph 85.0 +62.2 +3.00 99.14
R graph 117 +80 +2.72 98.81
H graph 148 +90 +2.25 98.45
TB graph 222 +143 +2.49 98.31
OB% graph .376 +.111 +2.00 97.16
RC/PA graph .164 +.086 +2.00 96.01
BB graph 37 +26 +2.72 95.70
3B graph 17 +12 +2.85 95.35
AVG graph .314 +.087 +1.67 94.82
HR graph 7 +5 +2.83 93.91
SLG% graph .470 +.166 +1.91 93.89
HBP graph 10 +7 +2.48 92.99
ISO graph .157 +.079 +1.74 89.73
HR% graph .015 +.010 +1.55 86.94
2B graph 19 +10 +1.49 75.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 112 +50 +1.57 98.94
PA graph 519 +266 +1.87 98.92
AB graph 472 +232 +1.72 95.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.