ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Charley Jones, 1883


Cincinnati Red Stockings OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Charles Wesley Jones
nickname
Baby
born
1850-04-30
Alamance County, NC USA
debut
5/4/1875
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Run Percentage
1876 #88
1879 #18
1880 #99

Home Runs
1879 #17

Isolated Power
1879 #148

Walks
1879 #21

Runs Batted In
1883 #95
1884 #82

Runs Created
1884 #131

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 80 +67 +3.30 99.37
HR graph 10 +8 +4.30 98.92
HR% graph .026 +.022 +3.43 98.90
ISO graph .176 +.103 +2.37 96.07
SLG% graph .471 +.156 +1.89 93.70
RC/PA graph .149 +.065 +1.62 90.74
TB graph 184 +97 +1.83 88.26
RC graph 61.1 +35.9 +1.90 87.57
3B graph 12 +7 +1.97 87.01
OB% graph .328 +.057 +1.12 79.82
AVG graph .294 +.053 +1.06 78.02
R graph 84 +43 +1.53 75.28
H graph 115 +48 +1.27 63.54
BB graph 20 +9 +1.10 63.44
2B graph 15 +6 +.98 51.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 411 +139 +1.03 41.04
AB graph 391 +130 +1.01 39.72
G graph 90 +25 +.87 28.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.