ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lance Johnson, 1995


Chicago White Sox CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Kenneth Lance Johnson
nickname
One Dog
born
1963-07-06
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
7/10/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1991 #80
1992 #63
1993 #36
1994 #10
1995 #68
1996 #1

At-Bats
1995 #108
1996 #15

Stolen Base Runs
1995 #139

Hits
1996 #35

Plate Appearances
1996 #85

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 12 +10 +4.81 99.55
AB/K graph 19.6 +13.1 +4.01 98.82
H graph 186 +104 +2.18 97.74
SO graph 31 -20 -.66 95.30
R graph 98 +53 +1.87 87.17
GIDP graph 7 0 -.03 81.79
AVG graph .306 +.043 +1.15 81.63
TB graph 258 +129 +1.58 79.60
RC graph 92.3 +48.0 +1.51 75.13
RC/PA graph .143 +.022 +.60 51.48
HR graph 10 0 +.06 35.65
IBB graph 2 0 -.04 34.49
SLG% graph .425 +.014 +.16 32.10
RBI graph 57 +14 +.51 32.09
OB% graph .341 +.007 +.15 29.17
HR% graph .016 -.012 -.57 19.16
ISO graph .119 -.029 -.46 18.27
2B graph 18 +2 +.25 16.59
BB graph 32 0 -.02 15.40
HBP graph 1 -1 -.56 13.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +8.2 +4.99 99.04
SB graph 40 +34 +3.65 96.70
SB% graph .87 +.38 +1.05 91.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 0 -.09 42.33
SacF graph 3 0 +.09 27.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 607 +308 +1.95 99.29
PA graph 645 +306 +1.68 93.82
G graph 142 +50 +1.36 83.72

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.