ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lance Johnson, 1996


New York Mets CF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Kenneth Lance Johnson
nickname
One Dog
born
1963-07-06
Cincinnati, OH USA
debut
7/10/1987
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Triples
1991 #80
1992 #63
1993 #36
1994 #10
1995 #68
1996 #1

At-Bats
1995 #108
1996 #15

Stolen Base Runs
1995 #139

Hits
1996 #35

Plate Appearances
1996 #85

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 21 +19 +8.21 99.99
H graph 227 +147 +2.63 99.77
AB/K graph 17.1 +11.1 +2.89 97.02
R graph 117 +75 +2.31 95.73
TB graph 327 +202 +2.13 94.68
AVG graph .333 +.081 +1.65 94.56
RC graph 119.4 +77.5 +2.19 93.24
SO graph 40 -14 -.43 90.68
RC/PA graph .165 +.056 +1.25 81.60
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.22 75.45
2B graph 31 +16 +1.42 72.84
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.25 70.63
SLG% graph .479 +.097 +.94 69.70
OB% graph .362 +.044 +.76 63.53
RBI graph 69 +29 +.89 50.63
ISO graph .147 +.015 +.22 44.68
HR graph 9 0 +.01 34.17
BB graph 33 +3 +.15 22.23
HR% graph .013 -.012 -.58 19.08
HBP graph 1 -1 -.46 15.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +7.3 +4.02 98.17
SB graph 50 +42 +4.17 97.65
SB% graph .81 +.26 +.74 78.92
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.02 63.18
SacB graph 3 0 +.17 51.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 682 +387 +2.12 99.90
PA graph 724 +392 +1.92 99.44
G graph 160 +64 +1.52 97.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.