ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Howard Johnson, 1991


New York Mets 3B, OF, RF, SS

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Howard Michael Johnson
nickname
HoJo
born
1960-11-29
Clearwater, FL USA
debut
4/14/1982
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1991 #16

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .277 +.164 +2.89 98.60
HR graph 38 +31 +3.87 98.10
RBI graph 117 +82 +2.89 97.98
HR% graph .067 +.048 +2.90 97.77
R graph 108 +70 +2.53 97.71
TB graph 302 +188 +2.31 96.90
SLG% graph .535 +.181 +2.03 95.20
RC graph 105.1 +67.8 +2.27 94.28
2B graph 34 +20 +2.13 92.16
IBB graph 12 +8 +2.34 90.49
GIDP graph 4 -1 -.34 89.99
BB graph 78 +48 +2.14 89.79
RC/PA graph .160 +.062 +1.48 88.16
H graph 146 +70 +1.38 70.37
3B graph 4 +1 +.79 58.50
OB% graph .342 +.035 +.61 55.63
AVG graph .259 +.017 +.35 38.11
HBP graph 1 0 -.36 20.19
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.8 -.65 11.15
SO graph 120 +71 +2.39 6.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 30 +22 +1.89 86.17
SB% graph .65 +.13 +.40 51.03
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.36 30.22
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 15 +12 +4.56 99.80
SacB graph 0 -2 -.73 15.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 658 +327 +1.69 94.12
G graph 156 +57 +1.44 91.87
AB graph 564 +269 +1.56 87.43

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.