ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hughie Jennings, 1897


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Ambrose Jennings
nickname
Ee-Yah
born
1869-04-02
Pittston, PA USA
debut
6/1/1891
died
1928-02-01
Scranton, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1894 #55
1895 #24
1896 #4
1897 #8
1898 #27

Sacrifice Bunts
1895 #94

Batting Average
1896 #117

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 46 +42 +8.33 99.94
OB% graph .463 +.128 +2.15 98.09
RC/PA graph .208 +.084 +1.87 94.66
R graph 133 +82 +2.22 94.39
AVG graph .355 +.080 +1.51 92.29
RC graph 113.3 +66.8 +1.86 86.60
SLG% graph .469 +.107 +1.29 81.95
2B graph 26 +13 +1.44 73.54
RBI graph 79 +36 +1.23 64.53
ISO graph .114 +.027 +.66 62.29
H graph 156 +69 +1.21 59.28
3B graph 9 +3 +.79 58.55
TB graph 206 +90 +1.17 58.39
BB graph 42 +17 +.84 52.47
HR graph 2 0 +.03 34.66
HR% graph .005 -.002 -.26 34.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 18.0 +13.7 +2.83 95.26
SB graph 60 +45 +2.83 93.53
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.27 34.27
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +11 +2.06 90.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 544 +214 +1.16 51.64
G graph 117 +38 +1.01 40.50
AB graph 439 +143 +.88 29.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.