ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hughie Jennings, 1896


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Ambrose Jennings
nickname
Ee-Yah
born
1869-04-02
Pittston, PA USA
debut
6/1/1891
died
1928-02-01
Scranton, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1894 #55
1895 #24
1896 #4
1897 #8
1898 #27

Sacrifice Bunts
1895 #94

Batting Average
1896 #117

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 51 +47 +9.24 99.97
AVG graph .401 +.129 +2.38 99.23
OB% graph .472 +.139 +2.21 98.36
H graph 209 +124 +2.15 97.47
RC/PA graph .223 +.100 +2.08 96.69
AB/K graph 47.4 +28.8 +2.60 96.15
RBI graph 121 +78 +2.58 96.03
RC graph 134.4 +88.6 +2.37 95.42
SO graph 11 -6 -.63 94.87
R graph 125 +75 +1.95 89.27
TB graph 254 +141 +1.79 87.04
SLG% graph .488 +.126 +1.46 86.09
2B graph 27 +15 +1.75 84.09
3B graph 9 +3 +.77 58.12
ISO graph .086 -.002 -.06 33.39
BB graph 19 -6 -.29 7.37
HR% graph .000 -.006 -.94 5.02
HR graph 0 -2 -.82 1.71
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 21.0 +16.1 +2.93 95.69
SB graph 70 +53 +2.93 94.06
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 35.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +4 +.90 72.20
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 130 +53 +1.36 83.25
PA graph 602 +279 +1.49 81.48
AB graph 521 +233 +1.40 75.04

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.