ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Hughie Jennings, 1895


Baltimore Orioles SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Hugh Ambrose Jennings
nickname
Ee-Yah
born
1869-04-02
Pittston, PA USA
debut
6/1/1891
died
1928-02-01
Scranton, PA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hit By Pitch
1894 #55
1895 #24
1896 #4
1897 #8
1898 #27

Sacrifice Bunts
1895 #94

Batting Average
1896 #117

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 32 +28 +6.74 99.83
2B graph 41 +28 +2.84 98.47
R graph 159 +104 +2.56 97.91
AVG graph .386 +.103 +2.00 97.72
H graph 204 +116 +1.97 94.83
OB% graph .444 +.100 +1.73 94.69
RBI graph 125 +79 +2.35 93.62
RC/PA graph .211 +.079 +1.74 92.81
RC graph 129.2 +80.8 +2.10 91.60
TB graph 271 +152 +1.84 88.52
SLG% graph .512 +.135 +1.57 88.35
SO graph 17 -1 -.11 81.34
AB/K graph 31.1 +11.7 +.86 79.90
ISO graph .127 +.032 +.71 63.95
HR graph 4 +1 +.44 49.64
HR% graph .008 .000 +.05 47.26
3B graph 7 +1 +.36 42.94
BB graph 24 -2 -.12 12.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.9 +11.3 +2.27 92.59
SB graph 53 +37 +2.27 90.09
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 40.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 28 +22 +4.40 99.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 131 +54 +1.35 81.88
PA graph 613 +284 +1.45 78.80
AB graph 529 +235 +1.36 71.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.