ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Reggie Jackson, 1980


New York Yankees OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Reginald Martinez Jackson
nickname
Mr. October
born
1946-05-18
Wyncote, PA USA
debut
6/9/1967
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1969 #123

Runs
1969 #74

Isolated Power
1969 #102
1980 #108

Intentional Walks
1974 #62

Slugging Average
1980 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .298 +.175 +3.26 99.29
SLG% graph .597 +.213 +2.84 99.25
HR% graph .080 +.057 +3.49 98.99
RC/PA graph .193 +.084 +2.53 98.92
HR graph 41 +32 +4.20 98.75
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.78 97.15
RBI graph 111 +69 +2.56 95.82
RC graph 116.1 +71.7 +2.40 95.79
TB graph 307 +171 +2.16 95.06
OB% graph .398 +.075 +1.74 94.73
BB graph 83 +51 +2.25 91.33
GIDP graph 7 -1 -.27 88.51
R graph 94 +50 +1.83 86.25
AVG graph .300 +.038 +1.06 77.88
H graph 154 +63 +1.24 60.97
3B graph 4 +1 +.60 53.08
HBP graph 2 0 +.12 41.79
2B graph 22 +6 +.70 37.52
SO graph 122 +77 +2.97 2.50
AB/K graph 4.2 -4.3 -1.15 0.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.8 -.34 30.84
SB graph 1 -5 -.46 12.28
SB% graph .33 -.15 -.45 10.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 -1 -.46 8.97
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.00 1.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 601 +225 +1.22 57.20
AB graph 514 +178 +1.09 46.20
G graph 143 +38 +1.03 43.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.