ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Reggie Jackson, 1969


Oakland Athletics OF, RF, CF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Reginald Martinez Jackson
nickname
Mr. October
born
1946-05-18
Wyncote, PA USA
debut
6/9/1967
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1969 #123

Runs
1969 #74

Isolated Power
1969 #102
1980 #108

Intentional Walks
1974 #62

Slugging Average
1980 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 123 +86 +2.98 99.51
ISO graph .333 +.218 +3.29 99.33
RC graph 133.2 +96.2 +3.02 99.19
TB graph 334 +221 +2.61 98.92
HR graph 47 +39 +4.04 98.48
HR% graph .086 +.063 +3.21 98.46
SLG% graph .608 +.256 +2.54 98.45
2B graph 36 +24 +2.83 98.44
HBP graph 12 +9 +4.17 98.40
IBB graph 20 +16 +4.46 98.32
RBI graph 118 +83 +2.91 98.10
RC/PA graph .197 +.101 +2.21 97.58
BB graph 114 +81 +3.08 97.54
OB% graph .410 +.100 +1.69 94.01
H graph 151 +76 +1.47 75.97
GIDP graph 8 +1 +.22 72.29
AVG graph .275 +.038 +.80 65.05
3B graph 3 +1 +.69 55.76
AB/K graph 3.9 -3.1 -.94 2.85
SO graph 142 +97 +3.77 0.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .72 +.27 +.79 82.41
SB graph 13 +8 +.85 67.59
SBR graph .9 +1.0 +.52 65.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -1 -.56 25.91
SacF graph 1 -1 -.57 7.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 677 +343 +1.68 93.92
G graph 152 +55 +1.33 79.10
AB graph 549 +254 +1.42 76.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.