ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Reggie Jackson, 1973


Oakland Athletics OF, RF, DH

Major League Player of the Year, MVP, WS MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Reginald Martinez Jackson
nickname
Mr. October
born
1946-05-18
Wyncote, PA USA
debut
6/9/1967
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1969 #123

Runs
1969 #74

Isolated Power
1969 #102
1980 #108

Intentional Walks
1974 #62

Slugging Average
1980 #115

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 117 +77 +2.96 98.45
SLG% graph .531 +.160 +2.08 95.69
HR graph 32 +23 +3.13 95.68
RC graph 107.3 +64.8 +2.36 95.30
ISO graph .237 +.121 +2.25 95.14
RC/PA graph .171 +.066 +1.88 94.76
HR% graph .059 +.038 +2.31 94.74
R graph 99 +56 +2.24 94.73
TB graph 286 +155 +2.08 93.90
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.76 93.41
HBP graph 7 +4 +2.06 89.73
OB% graph .383 +.061 +1.34 87.10
2B graph 28 +14 +1.80 85.23
BB graph 76 +41 +1.85 84.69
AVG graph .293 +.039 +.99 74.94
H graph 158 +69 +1.44 73.98
GIDP graph 13 +4 +.90 43.55
3B graph 2 0 -.02 26.99
SO graph 111 +61 +2.22 8.11
AB/K graph 4.9 -2.6 -.83 5.13
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.29 +.92 87.63
SB graph 22 +16 +1.85 85.55
SBR graph 1.8 +2.2 +1.43 84.75
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.16 89.31
SacB graph 0 -3 -.92 3.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 629 +248 +1.32 66.87
G graph 151 +47 +1.21 63.63
AB graph 539 +199 +1.20 56.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.