ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe Jackson, 1914


Cleveland Naps OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Jefferson Jackson
nickname
Shoeless Joe
born
1889-07-16
Pickens County, SC USA
debut
8/25/1908
died
1951-12-05
Greenville, SC USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1911 #109
1912 #55
1913 #148

Slugging Average
1911 #125
1912 #120
1913 #147

Total Bases
1911 #87
1912 #22
1916 #130

Batting Average
1911 #55
1912 #62

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1911 #105
1912 #99
1913 #139

Hits
1911 #64
1912 #15
1916 #138

Doubles
1911 #97
1912 #68
1913 #135

Games Played
1912 #22

Triples
1912 #119

At-Bats per Strikeout
1919 #101

Strikeouts
1919 #60

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .338 +.102 +2.00 97.68
RC/PA graph .164 +.078 +1.94 95.38
SLG% graph .464 +.158 +1.99 94.70
OB% graph .399 +.092 +1.52 91.22
ISO graph .126 +.056 +1.52 86.25
RC graph 83.8 +50.2 +1.77 84.38
3B graph 13 +8 +1.78 83.92
AB/K graph 13.3 +4.1 +.88 80.23
TB graph 210 +112 +1.54 78.03
H graph 153 +78 +1.47 75.69
SO graph 34 0 +.05 75.43
HBP graph 5 +2 +.93 70.77
HR graph 3 +1 +1.11 68.72
HR% graph .007 +.003 +.67 67.63
2B graph 22 +11 +1.28 67.33
RBI graph 53 +24 +1.05 57.53
R graph 61 +26 +.98 47.76
BB graph 41 +12 +.53 38.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 22 +9 +.71 63.76
SB% graph .59 +.11 +.47 57.22
SBR graph -2.4 .0 .00 46.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +2 +.31 55.51
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 453 +158 +.87 28.59
PA graph 512 +176 +.85 26.47
G graph 122 +30 +.70 15.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.