ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe Jackson, 1913


Cleveland Naps OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Jefferson Jackson
nickname
Shoeless Joe
born
1889-07-16
Pickens County, SC USA
debut
8/25/1908
died
1951-12-05
Greenville, SC USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1911 #109
1912 #55
1913 #148

Slugging Average
1911 #125
1912 #120
1913 #147

Total Bases
1911 #87
1912 #22
1916 #130

Batting Average
1911 #55
1912 #62

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1911 #105
1912 #99
1913 #139

Hits
1911 #64
1912 #15
1916 #138

Doubles
1911 #97
1912 #68
1913 #135

Games Played
1912 #22

Triples
1912 #119

At-Bats per Strikeout
1919 #101

Strikeouts
1919 #60

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 39 +28 +3.07 99.11
RC/PA graph .220 +.121 +2.61 99.09
SLG% graph .551 +.239 +2.76 99.03
RC graph 136.8 +99.4 +2.95 99.03
OB% graph .460 +.152 +2.35 98.90
AVG graph .373 +.133 +2.24 98.90
TB graph 291 +194 +2.54 98.58
ISO graph .178 +.106 +2.76 98.16
H graph 197 +123 +2.21 98.08
R graph 109 +74 +2.47 97.24
HR graph 7 +5 +3.07 95.35
AB/K graph 20.3 +10.8 +2.21 94.75
3B graph 17 +12 +2.64 93.95
BB graph 80 +53 +2.41 93.03
HR% graph .013 +.010 +1.98 92.12
SO graph 26 -4 -.28 86.69
RBI graph 71 +42 +1.76 81.86
HBP graph 5 +2 +.76 65.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +4.1 +.96 76.66
SB graph 26 +13 +.96 70.25
SB% graph 1.00 +.12 +.36 44.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 0 +.10 48.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +60 +1.42 90.21
PA graph 623 +302 +1.48 80.82
AB graph 528 +246 +1.38 72.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.