ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe Jackson, 1912


Cleveland Naps OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Jefferson Jackson
nickname
Shoeless Joe
born
1889-07-16
Pickens County, SC USA
debut
8/25/1908
died
1951-12-05
Greenville, SC USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1911 #109
1912 #55
1913 #148

Slugging Average
1911 #125
1912 #120
1913 #147

Total Bases
1911 #87
1912 #22
1916 #130

Batting Average
1911 #55
1912 #62

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1911 #105
1912 #99
1913 #139

Hits
1911 #64
1912 #15
1916 #138

Doubles
1911 #97
1912 #68
1913 #135

Games Played
1912 #22

Triples
1912 #119

At-Bats per Strikeout
1919 #101

Strikeouts
1919 #60

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 226 +154 +2.75 99.89
TB graph 331 +236 +3.05 99.86
RC graph 151.0 +113.9 +3.30 99.64
AVG graph .395 +.143 +2.55 99.59
2B graph 44 +33 +3.36 99.55
RC/PA graph .231 +.124 +2.76 99.35
3B graph 26 +21 +4.29 99.22
SLG% graph .579 +.250 +2.84 99.21
OB% graph .458 +.140 +2.37 98.96
R graph 121 +84 +2.69 98.61
HBP graph 12 +9 +3.41 97.00
ISO graph .184 +.107 +2.50 96.90
RBI graph 90 +60 +2.28 92.62
BB graph 54 +29 +1.35 71.99
HR graph 3 +1 +1.09 68.15
HR% graph .005 +.002 +.36 58.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.5 +6.9 +1.60 86.78
SB graph 35 +22 +1.60 82.01
SB% graph 1.00 +.15 +.41 52.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 15 +5 +.79 68.95
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +75 +1.72 99.83
PA graph 653 +353 +1.75 96.45
AB graph 572 +308 +1.74 95.89

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.