ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Joe Jackson, 1911


Cleveland Naps OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Jefferson Jackson
nickname
Shoeless Joe
born
1889-07-16
Pickens County, SC USA
debut
8/25/1908
died
1951-12-05
Greenville, SC USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Created
1911 #109
1912 #55
1913 #148

Slugging Average
1911 #125
1912 #120
1913 #147

Total Bases
1911 #87
1912 #22
1916 #130

Batting Average
1911 #55
1912 #62

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1911 #105
1912 #99
1913 #139

Hits
1911 #64
1912 #15
1916 #138

Doubles
1911 #97
1912 #68
1913 #135

Games Played
1912 #22

Triples
1912 #119

At-Bats per Strikeout
1919 #101

Strikeouts
1919 #60

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .408 +.146 +2.61 99.64
H graph 233 +151 +2.52 99.58
TB graph 337 +229 +2.79 99.43
2B graph 45 +33 +3.23 99.36
RC/PA graph .243 +.130 +2.73 99.31
RC graph 156.0 +113.2 +3.05 99.28
SLG% graph .590 +.248 +2.82 99.18
OB% graph .468 +.144 +2.22 98.39
R graph 126 +84 +2.54 97.77
ISO graph .182 +.102 +2.42 96.44
3B graph 19 +14 +2.89 95.53
HR graph 7 +5 +2.77 93.39
HR% graph .012 +.008 +1.28 82.55
RBI graph 83 +49 +1.78 82.38
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.12 74.61
BB graph 56 +30 +1.43 74.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.3 +8.4 +1.96 90.40
SB graph 41 +28 +1.96 87.02
SB% graph 1.00 +.14 +.40 50.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 -4 -.55 26.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 147 +61 +1.41 89.07
AB graph 571 +279 +1.54 85.83
PA graph 641 +309 +1.49 82.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.