ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1970


Washington Senators OF, LF, 1B, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 29 +25 +6.57 99.62
BB graph 132 +99 +3.72 99.25
RBI graph 126 +89 +3.18 99.12
HR graph 44 +35 +3.87 98.11
HR% graph .078 +.054 +2.92 97.81
RC graph 122.3 +83.3 +2.60 97.41
ISO graph .263 +.145 +2.32 95.70
TB graph 309 +189 +2.19 95.47
OB% graph .416 +.104 +1.70 94.19
SLG% graph .546 +.186 +1.86 93.31
RC/PA graph .173 +.075 +1.64 91.33
R graph 90 +51 +1.74 83.51
H graph 160 +81 +1.53 79.00
AVG graph .283 +.041 +.83 66.99
HBP graph 2 0 -.02 35.85
2B graph 15 +3 +.33 19.82
3B graph 1 0 -.38 15.58
AB/K graph 4.5 -2.4 -.77 6.52
SO graph 125 +77 +2.76 3.52
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.85 2.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.5 -.36 30.25
SB graph 1 -3 -.42 14.69
SB% graph .33 -.07 -.22 13.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.66 80.02
SacB graph 0 -2 -.83 6.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 706 +361 +1.73 95.97
G graph 161 +61 +1.45 93.02
AB graph 566 +261 +1.42 76.29

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.