ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1969


Washington Senators OF, LF, 1B, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 340 +227 +2.68 99.16
HR graph 48 +40 +4.15 98.69
RC graph 124.7 +87.6 +2.75 98.42
R graph 111 +74 +2.57 97.96
HR% graph .081 +.058 +2.98 97.96
IBB graph 19 +15 +4.20 97.92
ISO graph .279 +.164 +2.46 96.70
RBI graph 111 +76 +2.66 96.70
SLG% graph .574 +.222 +2.20 96.62
BB graph 102 +69 +2.62 94.93
H graph 175 +100 +1.93 94.09
RC/PA graph .178 +.082 +1.79 93.49
OB% graph .402 +.092 +1.55 91.94
AVG graph .296 +.058 +1.23 84.73
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.25 77.65
2B graph 17 +5 +.67 36.13
3B graph 2 0 +.13 35.43
AB/K graph 6.2 -.8 -.25 34.20
SO graph 96 +51 +1.99 11.65
GIDP graph 29 +22 +4.07 0.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.55 +1.59 98.87
SBR graph .3 +.4 +.22 54.81
SB graph 1 -3 -.40 15.75
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.32 36.57
SacB graph 0 -2 -.91 3.56
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 161 +64 +1.54 98.17
PA graph 702 +368 +1.81 97.90
AB graph 592 +297 +1.66 92.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.