ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1968


Washington Senators LF, OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 330 +223 +2.97 99.74
HR graph 44 +37 +4.90 99.53
RBI graph 106 +76 +3.32 99.44
ISO graph .278 +.174 +2.89 98.59
RC graph 106.7 +74.3 +2.77 98.50
HR% graph .074 +.054 +3.13 98.30
SLG% graph .552 +.223 +2.41 97.89
H graph 164 +92 +1.94 94.24
RC/PA graph .161 +.076 +1.82 94.03
IBB graph 12 +8 +2.65 92.79
2B graph 28 +17 +2.05 90.95
R graph 79 +46 +1.95 89.36
AVG graph .274 +.049 +1.07 78.20
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.09 74.09
OB% graph .338 +.046 +.81 66.21
BB graph 54 +25 +1.14 64.57
3B graph 3 0 +.40 44.46
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.45 24.06
AB/K graph 4.2 -2.3 -.70 9.09
SO graph 141 +91 +3.12 1.89
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 +.2 +.18 53.38
SB graph 0 -4 -.59 5.69
SB% graph .00 -.41 -1.23 4.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.48 75.96
SacB graph 0 -2 -.98 2.37
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 598 +296 +1.70 94.43
PA graph 663 +325 +1.67 93.34
G graph 158 +58 +1.41 89.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.