ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1967


Washington Senators LF, OF, 1B, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .069 +.049 +2.97 97.92
ISO graph .254 +.147 +2.56 97.22
HR graph 36 +28 +3.51 97.09
SLG% graph .511 +.178 +1.91 93.84
RBI graph 89 +56 +2.26 92.38
TB graph 265 +152 +1.95 91.17
RC/PA graph .146 +.062 +1.43 86.71
RC graph 85.3 +50.7 +1.76 83.71
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.14 73.46
BB graph 60 +30 +1.30 70.57
HBP graph 5 +2 +.91 69.93
R graph 71 +35 +1.40 69.47
OB% graph .338 +.049 +.85 68.20
H graph 133 +57 +1.20 58.05
AVG graph .256 +.030 +.64 55.92
2B graph 20 +8 +1.03 54.35
3B graph 2 0 -.08 25.12
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.66 18.57
SO graph 155 +101 +3.43 1.08
AB/K graph 3.3 -2.7 -1.16 0.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.1 -.10 41.25
SB graph 0 -4 -.59 5.21
SB% graph .00 -.40 -1.23 4.16
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 1 -1 -.52 8.25
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.03 1.46
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 519 +208 +1.21 57.12
PA graph 585 +236 +1.22 56.84
G graph 149 +46 +1.13 53.46

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.