ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1966


Washington Senators LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .278 +.041 +1.08 78.87
OB% graph .348 +.047 +.99 74.90
RC/PA graph .132 +.037 +1.01 72.38
SLG% graph .442 +.082 +.95 70.12
HR% graph .037 +.013 +.66 67.53
IBB graph 6 +2 +.87 67.43
RBI graph 71 +34 +1.31 67.32
HR graph 18 +9 +1.00 65.58
ISO graph .164 +.041 +.68 63.17
RC graph 72.7 +33.9 +1.20 61.39
BB graph 53 +22 +1.03 60.82
TB graph 218 +92 +1.15 56.91
H graph 137 +56 +1.16 55.75
3B graph 4 +1 +.59 52.63
2B graph 19 +6 +.74 39.36
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.25 29.96
R graph 52 +12 +.49 21.09
HBP graph 1 0 -.42 16.97
SO graph 104 +51 +1.74 16.38
AB/K graph 4.7 -2.0 -.64 11.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.0 -.02 45.27
SB% graph .50 +.06 +.17 27.45
SB graph 1 -3 -.45 13.15
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.18
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.00 1.94
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 146 +40 +1.03 43.23
AB graph 493 +167 +.97 35.87
PA graph 549 +185 +.96 34.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.