ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1965


Washington Senators LF, OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 84 +48 +1.89 84.89
RC/PA graph .150 +.055 +1.31 83.58
SLG% graph .477 +.120 +1.29 82.08
RC graph 86.4 +47.9 +1.69 81.70
TB graph 246 +124 +1.59 79.89
3B graph 6 +3 +1.57 79.75
AVG graph .289 +.053 +1.10 79.43
HR graph 21 +12 +1.61 79.01
ISO graph .188 +.067 +1.12 76.96
OB% graph .358 +.056 +1.00 74.98
HR% graph .041 +.017 +.94 74.90
H graph 149 +69 +1.43 73.16
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.36 66.94
BB graph 55 +23 +1.07 61.99
2B graph 22 +9 +1.07 56.59
HBP graph 2 0 +.06 39.76
R graph 53 +14 +.55 23.93
IBB graph 2 -1 -.37 19.46
AB/K graph 4.6 -2.1 -.66 10.69
SO graph 112 +60 +2.20 8.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 .0 +.01 46.35
SB graph 0 -4 -.62 3.97
SB% graph .00 -.46 -1.32 3.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.02
SacB graph 0 -3 -1.07 0.83
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 149 +45 +1.12 52.98
AB graph 516 +198 +1.15 52.12
PA graph 575 +218 +1.12 48.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.