ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1964


Los Angeles Dodgers OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .055 +.036 +2.17 93.78
ISO graph .206 +.096 +1.57 87.07
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.70 83.43
HR graph 24 +16 +1.86 83.34
BB graph 51 +24 +1.28 69.84
SLG% graph .432 +.080 +.78 62.81
RBI graph 69 +31 +1.08 58.57
RC/PA graph .111 +.018 +.39 40.28
R graph 60 +20 +.69 31.54
TB graph 187 +60 +.67 26.62
OB% graph .303 +.005 +.08 26.09
GIDP graph 14 +7 +1.41 24.94
RC graph 54.7 +15.0 +.46 21.27
3B graph 2 0 -.24 20.22
AVG graph .226 -.017 -.32 8.64
2B graph 13 0 -.03 7.95
AB/K graph 3.8 -3.2 -.74 7.75
SO graph 113 +62 +2.30 7.22
H graph 98 +12 +.23 4.33
HBP graph 0 -1 -.83 3.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.60 +1.78 99.81
SBR graph .3 +.7 +.45 63.56
SB graph 1 -2 -.40 15.97
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.33 91.75
SacB graph 1 -2 -.73 15.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 134 +31 +.75 19.08
PA graph 492 +132 +.67 13.99
AB graph 433 +107 +.60 10.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.