ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Frank Howard, 1962


Los Angeles Dodgers OF, RF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Frank Oliver Howard
nicknames
Hondo
The Capital Punisher
born
1936-08-08
Columbus, OH USA
debut
9/10/1958
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1964 #26
1971 #129

Total Bases
1968 #39
1969 #128

Home Runs
1968 #72

Runs Batted In
1968 #85
1970 #133

Intentional Walks
1970 #30

Walks
1970 #114

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 119 +79 +2.44 94.70
ISO graph .264 +.144 +2.09 93.72
HR% graph .063 +.039 +2.00 92.25
SLG% graph .560 +.191 +1.79 92.20
IBB graph 10 +7 +2.23 89.61
HR graph 31 +22 +2.26 89.06
RC/PA graph .163 +.060 +1.25 81.80
TB graph 276 +149 +1.55 78.42
3B graph 6 +3 +1.21 71.38
AVG graph .296 +.048 +.90 70.76
2B graph 25 +12 +1.33 69.38
RC graph 87.5 +45.4 +1.30 66.09
R graph 80 +37 +1.12 55.82
OB% graph .346 +.031 +.51 49.69
H graph 146 +62 +1.04 46.90
BB graph 39 +8 +.40 32.99
HBP graph 1 -1 -.49 14.70
AB/K graph 4.6 -2.6 -.69 9.52
GIDP graph 18 +10 +2.08 9.52
SO graph 108 +61 +2.28 7.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.56 +1.61 98.97
SBR graph .3 +.3 +.15 52.44
SB graph 1 -3 -.38 17.14
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.70 51.55
SacB graph 1 -2 -.63 23.80
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 141 +40 +.93 33.18
AB graph 493 +181 +.93 32.76
PA graph 538 +188 +.87 28.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.