ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Holmes, 1945


Boston Braves OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Francis Holmes
nickname
Kelly
born
1917-03-29
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
4/14/1942
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats per Strikeout
1942 #83
1944 #54
1945 #127

Strikeouts
1942 #101

Total Bases
1945 #10

Hits
1945 #40

Runs Created
1945 #43

Doubles
1945 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
TB graph 367 +253 +3.22 99.93
H graph 224 +141 +2.60 99.74
RC graph 147.5 +107.3 +3.38 99.72
2B graph 47 +33 +3.32 99.51
AB/K graph 70.7 +55.5 +4.31 99.06
SLG% graph .577 +.222 +2.72 98.98
R graph 125 +85 +2.71 98.75
SO graph 9 -15 -.95 98.66
RC/PA graph .207 +.101 +2.41 98.55
HR graph 28 +23 +4.08 98.54
ISO graph .225 +.130 +2.61 97.55
AVG graph .352 +.092 +1.97 97.54
RBI graph 117 +79 +2.70 97.00
HR% graph .044 +.031 +2.19 93.95
OB% graph .420 +.095 +1.65 93.55
HBP graph 4 +2 +1.32 79.75
BB graph 70 +39 +1.54 77.69
3B graph 6 +3 +1.18 70.70
GIDP graph 11 +5 +1.18 32.82
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.5 +3.3 +2.25 92.49
SB graph 15 +11 +2.25 89.92
SB% graph 1.00 +.26 +.59 66.50
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -2 -.43 30.11
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 713 +374 +1.84 98.61
AB graph 636 +334 +1.86 98.42
G graph 154 +63 +1.51 97.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.