ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Holmes, 1944


Boston Braves OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Francis Holmes
nickname
Kelly
born
1917-03-29
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
4/14/1942
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats per Strikeout
1942 #83
1944 #54
1945 #127

Strikeouts
1942 #101

Total Bases
1945 #10

Hits
1945 #40

Runs Created
1945 #43

Doubles
1945 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 57.4 +43.7 +5.26 99.60
SO graph 11 -14 -.85 97.61
2B graph 42 +28 +2.47 96.47
H graph 195 +115 +2.03 96.00
TB graph 288 +176 +2.05 93.46
RC graph 108.3 +70.6 +2.09 91.49
R graph 93 +55 +1.84 86.48
AVG graph .309 +.061 +1.24 84.93
RC/PA graph .154 +.058 +1.27 82.35
SLG% graph .456 +.120 +1.28 81.66
HR graph 13 +8 +1.50 77.07
ISO graph .147 +.059 +1.06 75.27
OB% graph .372 +.060 +.99 74.72
BB graph 61 +32 +1.43 74.38
GIDP graph 7 0 +.18 74.28
HR% graph .021 +.010 +.75 69.91
RBI graph 73 +37 +1.26 65.44
3B graph 6 +3 +.89 62.10
HBP graph 2 0 +.42 53.87
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.38 +.78 81.65
SBR graph 1.2 +.4 +.28 57.30
SB graph 4 +1 +.28 49.09
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +5 +1.20 78.75
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 705 +371 +1.78 97.30
AB graph 631 +332 +1.78 96.63
G graph 155 +63 +1.46 93.95

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.