ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tommy Holmes, 1942


Boston Braves OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Thomas Francis Holmes
nickname
Kelly
born
1917-03-29
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
4/14/1942
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

At-Bats per Strikeout
1942 #83
1944 #54
1945 #127

Strikeouts
1942 #101

Total Bases
1945 #10

Hits
1945 #40

Runs Created
1945 #43

Doubles
1945 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 55.8 +43.0 +4.79 99.39
SO graph 10 -18 -1.06 99.26
GIDP graph 2 -4 -.89 98.70
H graph 155 +77 +1.52 78.69
BB graph 64 +33 +1.35 71.92
RC graph 76.6 +40.4 +1.37 69.22
AVG graph .278 +.042 +.86 68.47
OB% graph .353 +.052 +.82 66.92
TB graph 199 +90 +1.23 61.53
RC/PA graph .121 +.033 +.74 59.16
2B graph 24 +11 +1.12 59.00
3B graph 4 +1 +.56 51.38
SLG% graph .357 +.033 +.39 43.66
R graph 56 +20 +.75 34.58
HR graph 4 0 -.03 32.51
HR% graph .007 -.005 -.37 29.70
HBP graph 1 0 -.18 28.48
ISO graph .079 -.008 -.18 28.41
RBI graph 41 +7 +.32 23.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.29 +.64 70.88
SBR graph .6 -.4 -.31 31.83
SB graph 2 -1 -.31 21.04
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +4 +1.04 75.16
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 633 +288 +1.47 80.08
AB graph 558 +251 +1.45 78.92
G graph 141 +47 +1.15 56.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.