ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Matt Holliday, 2007


Colorado Rockies LF, OF

NLCS MVP, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Matthew Thomas Holliday
nickname
Big Daddy
born
1980-01-15
Stillwater, OK USA
debut
4/16/2004
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Total Bases
2007 #150

Hits
2007 #134

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 216 +125 +2.37 99.12
TB graph 386 +241 +2.63 99.02
RBI graph 137 +92 +2.98 98.50
RC graph 141.1 +91.9 +2.72 98.24
R graph 120 +73 +2.45 97.09
2B graph 50 +31 +2.55 96.99
SLG% graph .607 +.190 +2.13 96.21
AVG graph .340 +.074 +1.79 96.09
RC/PA graph .198 +.074 +1.90 94.92
HR graph 36 +25 +2.53 91.77
ISO graph .267 +.116 +1.83 91.10
OB% graph .405 +.071 +1.49 90.75
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.73 86.16
HR% graph .057 +.028 +1.43 85.05
3B graph 6 +4 +1.66 81.59
BB graph 63 +30 +1.26 69.15
IBB graph 7 +3 +.81 65.44
AB/K graph 5.0 -1.1 -.36 27.00
SO graph 126 +65 +1.75 16.26
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.63 3.95
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .73 +.19 +.52 60.23
SB graph 11 +4 +.47 56.14
SBR graph .9 +.2 +.12 51.13
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.42 41.47
SacB graph 0 -1 -.71 17.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 636 +306 +1.73 95.50
PA graph 713 +342 +1.72 95.31
G graph 158 +53 +1.38 86.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.